South Jersey Race Timing LLC
SJTiming.Com

Women in Nuclear 5K
Hancocks Bridge NJ October 3rd 2014

COMPLETE RESULTS









                      
 
Place No.   Name                G Ag City            St Time    Pace  Div/Tot  Div   Gen/Tot  G    
===== ===== =================== = == =============== == ======= ===== ======== ===== ======== = 
    1   347 GUSTAVO OLM         M 30 GREENVILLE      DE   17:15  5:34   Male Winner    1/54   M 
    2   330 IAN KNECHT          M 23 WOODSTOWN       NJ   18:27  5:57   1/20   M0129   2/54   M 
    3   365 ANDREW SIMKINS      M 28 MILLVILLE       NJ   18:55  6:06   2/20   M0129   3/54   M 
    4   319 TIM GALLAGHER       M 48 SOMERDALE       NJ   20:01  6:27   1/12   M4049   4/54   M 
    5   348 CHRISTOPHER PAYNE   M 27 PHILADELPHIA    PA   21:29  6:55   3/20   M0129   5/54   M
 
    6   379 CHRIS ZEINER        M 35 GLASSBORO       NJ   21:51  7:02   1/11   M3039   6/54   M 
    7   377 PAUL WALLER         M 48 HOPE CREEK      NJ   21:53  7:03   2/12   M4049   7/54   M 
    8   302 ALEXANDER BARCH     M 36 CLAYMONT        DE   22:09  7:08   2/11   M3039   8/54   M 
    9   315 SHAWN DURKIN        M 43 HOPE CREEK      NJ   22:13  7:09   3/12   M4049   9/54   M 
   10   361 MICHAEL SCARANGELLA M 36 PENNSVILLE      NJ   22:14  7:10   3/11   M3039  10/54   M
 
   11   309 SCOTT CONNELLY      M 27 PHILADELPHIA    PA   22:39  7:18   4/20   M0129  11/54   M 
   12   354 MARK PYLE           M 48 WILMINGTON      DE   22:58  7:24   4/12   M4049  12/54   M 
   13   311 JOHN CROCE          M 48 HOPE CREEK      NJ   23:00  7:24   5/12   M4049  13/54   M 
   14   305 ROBERT BRAUN        M 54 CHADDS FORD     PA   23:06  7:27   1/9    M5059  14/54   M 
   15   632 LARRY WAGNER        M 55 SALEM           NJ   23:23  7:32   2/9    M5059  15/54   M
 
   16   307 ERIC CARR           M 40 GREENVILLE      DE   23:23  7:32   6/12   M4049  16/54   M 
   17   326 JEFFREY HEAVENER    M 33 WEST GROVE      PA   23:41  7:38   4/11   M3039  17/54   M 
   18   370 JOSEPH THOMPSON     M 56 LANDENBERG      PA   24:36  7:55   3/9    M5059  18/54   M 
   19   341 DANIEL MAXEY        M 28 ELKINS PARK     PA   24:58  8:03   5/20   M0129  19/54   M 
   20   359 MIKE ROONEY         M 26 COLLINGSWOOD    NJ   24:58  8:03   6/20   M0129  20/54   M
 
   21   342 CRAIG MINARICH      M 38 HOPE CREEK      NJ   24:58  8:03   5/11   M3039  21/54   M 
   22   336 SHAWN MADDEN        M 32 HOPE CREEK      NJ   25:12  8:07   6/11   M3039  22/54   M 
   23   327 KEVIN HUNSAKER      M 29 PENNSVILLE      NJ   25:14  8:08   7/20   M0129  23/54   M 
   24   362 BETHANY SCHMID      F 27 WOOLWICH        NJ   25:17  8:09   Female Winner  1/15   F 
   25   357 JOE RIDGEWAY        M 25 HOPE CREEK      NJ   25:23  8:10   8/20   M0129  24/54   M
 
   26   339 KELLI MANAKA        F 28 WILMINGTON      DE   25:25  8:11   1/5    F0129   2/15   F 
   27   331 RICH KOCHER         M 27 SEWELL          NJ   25:34  8:14   9/20   M0129  25/54   M 
   28   349 JOHN PEACOCK        M 50 WILLIAMSTOWN    NJ   25:34  8:14   4/9    M5059  26/54   M 
   29   334 JAMES LEE           M 27 ELKTON          MD   25:37  8:15  10/20   M0129  27/54   M 
   30   310 MIKE COSTA          M 45 HANCOCKS BRIDGE NJ   25:41  8:16   7/12   M4049  28/54   M
 
   31   367 JONATHAN SOONG      M 23 WILMINGTON      DE   26:04  8:24  11/20   M0129  29/54   M 
   32   318 ALAN FORD           M 24 HOPE CREEK      NJ   26:07  8:25  12/20   M0129  30/54   M 
   33   372 PETER TOCCI         M 56 MULLICSA HILL   NJ   26:26  8:31   5/9    M5059  31/54   M 
   34   352 FRANKIE PIMENTEL    F 46 NEWARK          DE   26:40  8:35   1/3    F4049   3/15   F 
   35   314 DEBORAH DUNN        F 23 HOPE CREEK      NJ   27:04  8:43   2/5    F0129   4/15   F
 
   36   329 ACHOT KAZARIAN      M 26 WEST CHESTER    PA   27:07  8:44  13/20   M0129  32/54   M 
   37   324 WILLIAM HALDEMAN    M 42 PENNSVILLE      NJ   27:12  8:46   8/12   M4049  33/54   M 
   38   364 DWAYNE SEENEY       M 48 SALEM           NJ   27:12  8:46   9/12   M4049  34/54   M 
   39   317 LAUREN FEAR         F 27 WOODSTOWN       NJ   27:15  8:47   3/5    F0129   5/15   F 
   40   303 BRIAN BOOZ          M 56 PENNSVILLE      NJ   27:19  8:48   6/9    M5059  35/54   M
 
   41   353 PETE PINO           M 27 GLASSBORO       NJ   27:24  8:50  14/20   M0129  36/54   M 
   42   350 MICHAL PEGO         M 25 WOOLWICH        NJ   27:31  8:52  15/20   M0129  37/54   M 
   43   360 TIM SARETTE         M 51 HANCOCKS BRIDGE NJ   27:39  8:54   7/9    M5059  38/54   M 
   44   375 MICHAEL UHAZIE      M 36 TOWNSEND        DE   27:47  8:57   7/11   M3039  39/54   M 
   45   380 GLENN DIEHL         M 48 COMMON          NJ   28:03  9:02  10/12   M4049  40/54   M
 
   46   337 JONATHAN MALDONADO  M 29 DEPTFORD        NJ   28:12  9:05  16/20   M0129  41/54   M 
   47   368 RICHARD STEWART     M 54 GLOUCESTER CITY NJ   28:14  9:05   8/9    M5059  42/54   M 
   48   338 JONATHAN MALDONADO  M 24 HOPE CREEK      NJ   28:30  9:11  17/20   M0129  43/54   M 
   49   323 DANIEL HAGERTY      M 29 GLASSBORO       NJ   28:41  9:14  18/20   M0129  44/54   M 
   50   358 BOB RODGERS         M 28 NEWARK          DE   28:53  9:18  19/20   M0129  45/54   M 

 
Place No.   Name                G Ag City            St Time    Pace  Div/Tot  Div   Gen/Tot  G    
===== ===== =================== = == =============== == ======= ===== ======== ===== ======== = 
   51   369 SCOTT THIEWES       M 32 SWEDESBORO      NJ   28:58  9:20   8/11   M3039  46/54   M 
   52   328 GRACE HYMER         F 31 BRIDGETON       NJ   30:15  9:45   1/3    F3039   6/15   F 
   53   304 DEBBIE BOOZ         F 49 PENNSVILLE      NJ   30:16  9:45   2/3    F4049   7/15   F 
   54   366 DAVID SMITH         M 37 SALEM           NJ   30:19  9:46   9/11   M3039  47/54   M 
   55   371 TANYA TIMBERMAN     F 37 MONROEVILLE     NJ   30:26  9:48   2/3    F3039   8/15   F
 
   56   335 DIANA LI            F 28 WOODSTOWN       NJ   30:29  9:49   4/5    F0129   9/15   F 
   57   320 STEPHEN GIRARD      M 42 FLOURTOWN       PA   31:25 10:07  11/12   M4049  48/54   M 
   58   346 JENNIFER OKULEWICZ  F 23 SALEM           DE   32:10 10:22   5/5    F0129  10/15   F 
   59   378 THERESA WIDGER      F 41 PENNSVILLE      NJ   33:45 10:52   3/3    F4049  11/15   F 
   60   351 MARK PETERSON       M 25 WOODSTOWN       NJ   33:58 10:56  20/20   M0129  49/54   M
 
   61   325 CHRIS HASSLER       M 41 SALEM           NJ   34:14 11:02  12/12   M4049  50/54   M 
   62   312 EDNA DARE           F 52 SALEM           NJ   34:21 11:04   1/3    F5059  12/15   F 
   63   306 THOMAS CALO         M 37 NATIONAL PARK   NJ   34:37 11:09  10/11   M3039  51/54   M 
   64   313 JIM DILLON          M 39 ELMER           NJ   34:37 11:09  11/11   M3039  52/54   M 
   65   373 KATHERINE TORRES    F 32 HC              DE   35:01 11:16   3/3    F3039  13/15   F
 
   66   374 MIKE TUOSTO         M 74 NORTH BRUNSWICK NJ   35:32 11:27   1/1    M6099  53/54   M 
   67   356 CINDY RIDGEWAY      F 52 HOPE CREEK      NJ   39:05 12:35   2/3    F5059  14/15   F 
   68   301 BESSIE AYARS        F 54 SALEM           NJ   39:06 12:35   3/3    F5059  15/15   F 
   69   340 WILLIAM MATTINGLY   M 53 COMMON          NJ   39:06 12:36   9/9    M5059  54/54   M 





                      
                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

    1   362 BETHANY SCHMID      27 WOOLWICH        NJ                 25:17 

                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

    1   347 GUSTAVO OLM         30 GREENVILLE      DE                 17:15 


                 FEMALE AGE GROUP  01 - 29 (Awards Top 3)

    1    25   339 KELLI MANAKA        28 WILMINGTON         DE   25:25 
    2    34   314 DEBORAH DUNN        23 HOPE CREEK         NJ   27:04 
    3    38   317 LAUREN FEAR         27 WOODSTOWN          NJ   27:15 
    4    55   335 DIANA LI            28 WOODSTOWN          NJ   30:29 
    5    57   346 JENNIFER OKULEWICZ  23 SALEM              DE   32:10 

                  MALE AGE GROUP  01 - 29 (Awards Top 3)

    1     2   330 IAN KNECHT          23 WOODSTOWN          NJ   18:27 
    2     3   365 ANDREW SIMKINS      28 MILLVILLE          NJ   18:55 
    3     5   348 CHRISTOPHER PAYNE   27 PHILADELPHIA       PA   21:29 
    4    11   309 SCOTT CONNELLY      27 PHILADELPHIA       PA   22:39 
    5    18   341 DANIEL MAXEY        28 ELKINS PARK        PA   24:58 

                 FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39 (Awards Top 3)

    1    51   328 GRACE HYMER         31 BRIDGETON          NJ   30:15 
    2    54   371 TANYA TIMBERMAN     37 MONROEVILLE        NJ   30:26 
    3    64   373 KATHERINE TORRES    32 HC                 DE   35:01 

                  MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39 (Awards Top 3)

    1     6   379 CHRIS ZEINER        35 GLASSBORO          NJ   21:51 
    2     8   302 ALEXANDER BARCH     36 CLAYMONT           DE   22:09 
    3    10   361 MICHAEL SCARANGELLA 36 PENNSVILLE         NJ   22:14 
    4    16   326 JEFFREY HEAVENER    33 WEST GROVE         PA   23:41 
    5    20   342 CRAIG MINARICH      38 HOPE CREEK         NJ   24:58 

                 FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49 (Awards Top 

    1    33   352 FRANKIE PIMENTEL    46 NEWARK             DE   26:40 
    2    52   304 DEBBIE BOOZ         49 PENNSVILLE         NJ   30:16 
    3    58   378 THERESA WIDGER      41 PENNSVILLE         NJ   33:45 

                  MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49 (Awards Top 3)

    1     4   319 TIM GALLAGHER       48 SOMERDALE          NJ   20:01 
    2     7   377 PAUL WALLER         48 HOPE CREEK         NJ   21:53 
    3     9   315 SHAWN DURKIN        43 HOPE CREEK         NJ   22:13 
    4    12   354 MARK PYLE           48 WILMINGTON         DE   22:58 
    5    13   311 JOHN CROCE          48 HOPE CREEK         NJ   23:00 

                 FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59 (Awards Top 3)

    1    61   312 EDNA DARE           52 SALEM              NJ   34:21 
    2    66   356 CINDY RIDGEWAY      52 HOPE CREEK         NJ   39:05 
    3    67   301 BESSIE AYARS        54 SALEM              NJ   39:06 

                  MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59 (Awards Top 3)

    1    14   305 ROBERT BRAUN        54 CHADDS FORD        PA   23:06 
    2    15   632 LARRY WAGNER        55 SALEM              NJ   23:23 
    3    17   370 JOSEPH THOMPSON     56 LANDENBERG         PA   24:36 
    4    27   349 JOHN PEACOCK        50 WILLIAMSTOWN       NJ   25:34 
    5    32   372 PETER TOCCI         56 MULLICSA HILL      NJ   26:26 

                  MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 99 (Awards Top 3)

    1    65   374 MIKE TUOSTO         74 NORTH BRUNSWICK    NJ   35:32